Ucertify Cisco 642-873 Arch Exam

Time and hard work are necessary factors for an IT certification.The steps we are going to talk about are the same in getting any certification.Still wondering how to prepare for the Cisco Cisco
642-873 Exam? Pay attention from now on!

First step, decide on a certification. Choose a certification that is respected in your industry, for example, if you are in the information security industry, Microsoft certifications are better choices.

Step two, estimate your experience. In this step, make an overview of your experience and then look for studying stuffs that Cisco certification requires.
Many candidates who have passed the 642-873 certification exam and got Cisco certification suggested that practice exams are necessary in the preparation stage. After all everybody has a wish to pass the test and get the certificate as soon as possible.Many people may wonder whether their studies are correct and efficient. The quickest way to get the answer is to visit IT certification forums where hundreds of candidates like you gathering.Many candidates take training classes to help them get Cisco certified. Even though these classes seem expensive they can be a great investment if they allow you to achieve your Cisco certification quickly and efficiently.

When the economy dips and budgets get tightened, one of the first things to go from corporate spending is training. There are plenty of courses, boot camps and cram sessions that promise to prepare you for the P4S Cisco certificate exam, but they are exceptionally expensive. As much as possible, for your own benefit, you should look for resources that are free.Go directly to Cisco. Find a link that points to you education or certification to learn everything you want to know about the Ciscocertification process as well as recommended training and study tools.

After finishing the above three steps, keep it in your mind that you are closer to your certification. Book your exam now, and wait for it.
If you are going to pursuit higher-laver certification, you can find out what update exams recertification or continuing certification require.
If you have just memorized some questions and answers, excepting a fluke, then, don’t take the Cisco certification exam, until you really have the experience and skills the certification requires.

Understanding Cisco DNA Center Assurance

With technological advances, the networks are growing – more devices, more endpoints, more users! What if we were to ask some simple questions from the IT administrators of these new complex networks? How many connected devices exist in the network? What is the overall health of the network? If there’s a network outage, where the problem is and when the problem originated?  While the answers can be provided, traditionally, it would take anywhere from several minutes to hours.  So, what does this mean to an enterprise?  This means that organizations spend more money and time on network monitoring and troubleshooting, hence increasing IT operational expenses.

Cisco DNA Center Assurance – taking network visibility to the next level!
With Cisco DNA Center Assurance capabilities, the answers to the above-mentioned questions are obtained in seconds. The comprehensive wired and wireless visibility is provided by collecting streaming telemetry from endpoints, devices, users, and applications across every part of your network. An intelligent analytics engine is used to correlate this data with contextual information such as time, location, topology, and attributes, in order to derive deep insights, and is shown via intuitive dashboards.

1.Check client connectivity (Physical Layer)
2.Check physical connectivity and device configuration (Physical Layer)
3.Check possible Layer2/Layer3 issues e.g. STP configuration, routing issues, etc.
4.Application checks e.g. DNS verification
(Author: Jagbir Kan)

How Long Is the CCIE Exam Valid

How long is the CCIE valid? CCIE is an authorized IT Industry Certification in the world, and is one of the top certifications in the global Internetworking field. Today we will introduce the valid time of CCIE.

There is no doubt that CCIE Certification is not infinitely valid. The Internet Industry is changing instantly. In order to track the new technologies in real time and maintain the Internet technology level of experts holding the CCIE certificates, Cisco company will re-certificate CCIE certification each two years.

Moreover, the CCIE Written Test is also valid. It is valid for 18 months, which means that the candidate must take part in the first laboratory test to pass the CCIE Written Test within 18 months . If candidate fails the first test, they have to take a lab test every 12 months to keep the written test results valid. If the candidate fails to pass the lab test within three years, they will need to retake and pass the written test to qualify for the re-registration lab test. There is no limit on the number of written exams. If they pass the written test, you can join in the test again after 180 days. If they fails the written test , they can take the test again after 15 days.(Temporary Uncertainty)

It is important to remember that candidates have to re-certify the test if they  pass the CCIE written test and the laboratory test.

Why We All Need Data Privacy Laws

Billions of connections are made online every single day—at work, at home, and at play. What’s the common thread linking all these connections and the people making them? Data. Lots and lots of data.

For our customers, it’s not just any data, though—it’s data that describes employees and their customers. It’s data that’s valuable to them and that they have a duty and desire to protect. And as stewards of our own employee and customers’ data, we share that responsibility and desire.

Time and again, customers ask me what data we need to provide our services, what exactly we do with the data, where it goes, how we protect it, and how long we keep it, and so on. Our research shows that companies with less mature privacy practices face average sales delays of more than five weeks. On top of this, they are also more likely to suffer data breaches and/or experience greater losses arising from these breaches.

Governments worldwide are grappling with the same issue—how to protect the personal data of their citizens and make sure individuals retain appropriate control over their data? Comprehensive, omnibus data protection laws have been adopted in more than 120 countries, and new ones are being established every year.

Our CEO, Chuck Robbins, has announced our belief that the time is now for the US to follow suit and establish a comprehensive US Federal Data Protection Law . Our Chief Legal Officer, Mark Chandler, has made an eloquent case to back him up. For decades, the US has developed and participated in frameworks that drive the evolution of privacy law around the globe—by sectors or through transparency measures. Now it’s time for the US to put forth comprehensive privacy legislation that will serve as the baseline for data protection in the US, irrespective of sector or industry. A law that will allow digitization efforts to thrive and global promises to be kept.

This isn’t a US-only issue, but a global one. We believe that comprehensive data protection legislation should be based on the core principles of transparency, fairness, and accountability. We need a clear, ethical framework that can be understood and enforced. A rising tide lifts all boats. By doing so, we can create the foundation for ethical, fair and secure movement of data between countries – a prerequisite in the modern world.

At Cisco, we strive not only to comply with privacy legislation, but to be best-in-class when it comes to fairness, transparency, and accountability. Our customers expect it and we gladly step up to do it.

Moreover, our customers need to know they can trust us with their data. We seek to make it as easy as possible for them to verify it in accordance with their own compliance and business goals. We publish details on what, how, where and with whom we process customer data across our portfolio of solutions. We invest in privacy engineering to make privacy designs come to life. And recently we made this even visually simpler to grasp with our innovative data maps.

Vendor:Cisco
Certifications:ICND2
Exam Name:Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
Exam Code:200-105
Total Questions:87 Q&As
Check out: http://www.bestexampass.com/200-105.html

How Can You Pass 70-532 Exam AT The First Time

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-532 exam successfully,do not missing to read Exampdfview latest Microsoft 70-532 exam dumps.100% Guarantee! All the dumps are updated timely.
Vendor:Microsoft
Certifications: MCP, Microsoft Specialist
Exam Name:Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions
Exam Code:70-532
Total Questions:138 Q&As

Latest Microsoft 70-532 exam questions and answers (15Q&As)

QUESTION 141
R71’s INSPECT Engine inserts itself into the kernel between which tow layers of the OSl model?
A. Physical and Data
B. Session and Transport
C. Presentation and Application
D. Data and Network
Data Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 141
R71’s INSPECT Engine inserts itself into the kernel between which tow layers of the OSl model?
A. Physical and Data
B. Session and Transport
C. Presentation and Application
D. Data and Network
Data Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 142
After filtering a fw monitor trace by port and IP, a packet is displayed three times; in the “I”, “I”, and ‘o’ inspection points, but not in the ‘O’ inspection. Which is the likely source of the issue?
A. The packet has been sent out through a VPN tunnel unencrypted.
B. An IPSO ACL has blocked the outbound passage of the packet.
C. A SmartDefense module has blocked the packet
D. It is an issue with NAT
Data Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 143
Your company has two headquarters, one in London, and one in New York Each office includes ActualTests.com several branch offices. The branch offices need to rate with the headquarters in their country, not with each other, and only the headquarters need to communicate directly. What is the BEST configuration for establishing VPN Communities for this company? VPN Communities comprised of:
A. Two star and one mesh Community: One star Community is set up for each site, with headquarters as the center of the Community and its branches as satellites The mesh Community includes only New York and London Gateways.
B. One star Community with the option to “mesh” the center of the star: New York and London Gateways added to the center of the star with the mesh canter Gateways option checked, all London branch offices defined m one satellite window, but all New York branch offices defined m another satellite window.
C. Two mesh and one star Community One mesh Community is set up for each of the headquarters and its branch offices The star Community is configured with London as the center of the Community and New York is the satellite.
D. Three mesh Communities: One for London headquarters and its branches, one for New York headquarters and its branches, and one for London and New York headquarters.
Data Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 144
How can you configure an application to automatically launch on the Security Management Server when traffic is dropped Security Policy?
A. Pop-up alert script
B. User-defined alert script
C. Custom scripts cannot be executed through alert scripts
D. SNMP trap alert script
Data Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 145
The command fw fetch causes the:
A. Security Management Server to retrieve the IP addresses of the target Security Gateway. ActualTests.com
B. Security Gateway to retrieve the compiled policy and inspect code from the Security Management Server and install it to the kernel
C. Security Gateway to retrieve the user database information from the tables on the Security Management Server
D. Security Management Server to retrieve the debug logs of the target Security Gateway
Data Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 146
You have configured SNX on the Security Gateway. The client connects to the Security Gateway and the user enters the authentication credential. What must happen after authentication that
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 58 Checkpoint 156-215-71: Practice Exam allows the client to connect to the Security Gateway’s VPN domain?
A. Active-X must be allowed on the client.
B. An office mode address must be obtained by the client.
C. SNX modifies the routing table to forward VPN traffic to the Security Gateway.
D. The SNX client application must be installed on the client.
Data Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 147
Which authentication type requires specifying a contact agent in the Rule Base?
A. Client Authentication with Partially Automatic Sign On
B. User Authentication
C. Session Authentication
D. Client Authentication with Manual Sign On
Data Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 148
You find a suspicious FTP connection trying to connect to one of your internal hosts. How do you block it m real time and verify it is successfully blocked?
A. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker > Active mode. Block it using Tools > ActualTests.com Block Intruder menu. Observe in the Active mode that the suspicious connection is listed in this SmartView Tracker view as “dropped”.
B. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker > Active mode. Block it using Tools > Block Intruder menu. Observe in the Active mode that the suspicious connection does not appear again in this SmartView Tracker view.
C. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker > Log mode. Block it using Tools > Block Intruder menu. Observe in the Log mode that the suspicious connection does not appear again in this SmartView Tracker view.
D. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker > Log mode. Block it using Tools > Block Intruder menu. Observe in the Log mode that the suspicious connection is listed in this SmartView Tracker view as “dropped”.
Data Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 149
Your network includes a SecurePlatform machine running NG with Application Intelligence (Al) R55. This configuration acts as both the primary Security Management Server and VPN-1 Pro Gateway. You add one machine, so you can implement Security Gateway R71 in a distributed environment. The new machine is an Intel CoreDuo processor, with 2 GB RAM and a 500-GB hard drive. How do you use these two machines to successfully migrate the NG with Al R55 configuration?
A. 1. On the existing machine, export the NG with AJ R55 configuration to a network share.
2.Insert the R71 CD-ROM in the old machine Install the R7D Security Gateway only while reinstalling the SecurePlatform OS over the top of the existing installation. Complete sysconfig.
3.On the new machine, install SecurePlatform as the primary Security Management Server only.
4.Transfer the exported. tgz file into the new machine, import the configuration, and then reboot
5.Open SmartDashboard, change the Gateway object to the new version, and reset SIC for the Gateway object.
B. 1. Export the configuration on the existing machine to a tape drive
2.Uninstall the Security Management Server from the existing machine, using sysconfig.
3.Insert the R71 CD-ROM. run the patch add CD-ROM command to upgrade the existing machine to the R71 Security Gateway, and reboot
4.Install a new primary Security Management Server on the new machine
5.Change the Gateway object to the new version, and reset SIC
C. 1. Export the configuration on the existing machine to a network share
2.Uninstall the Security Gateway from the existing machine, using sysconfig
3.Insert the R71 CD ROM. and run the patch add CD-HGM command to upgrade the Security Management Server to Security Gateway R 70
4.Select upgrade with imported file, and reboot
5.Install a new R71 Security Gateway as the only module on the new machine, and reset SIC to the new Gateway ActualTests.com
D. 1. Export the configuration on the existing machine as a backup only
2.Edit $FWDIR\product. conf on the existing machine, to disable the VPN-1 Pro Gateway package
3.Reboot the existing machine
4.Perform an in place upgrade on the Security Management Server using the command “patch odd cd”
5.On the new machine, install SecurePlatform as the R71 Security Gateway only
6.Run sysconfig to complete the configuration
7.From SmartDashboard, reconfigure the Gateway object to the new version, and reset SIC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 150
How can you access the Certificate Revocation List (CRL) on the firewall, if you have configured a Stealth Rule as the first explicit rule?
A. You can access the Revocation list by means of a browser using the URL: <https: //IP-FW: 18264/ICA_CRLI.crl> provided the implied rules are activated per default
B. The CRL is encrypted, so it is useless to attempt to access it.
C. You cannot access the CRL, since the Stealth Rule will drop the packets
D. You can only access the CRI via the Security Management Server as the internal CA is located on that server
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 151
What port is used for communication to the User Center with SmartUpdate?
A. CPMI200
B. HTTPS443
C. HTTP 80
D. TCP 8080
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 152
ActualTests.com You are the Security Administrator in a large company called ABC. A Check Point Firewall is installed and in use on SecurePlatform. You are concerned that the system might not be retaining your entries for the interface and routing configuration. You would like to verify your entries in the corresponding file(s) on SecurePlatform. Where can you view them? Give the BEST answer.
A. /etc/conf/route.C
B. /etc/sysconfig/netconf.C
C. /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts/ifcfg-ethx
D. /etc/sysconfig/network
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 153
You are Security Administrator preparing to deploy a new HFA (HOTfix Accumulator) to ten Security Gateways at five geographically separate locations.
What is the BEST method to implement this HFA?
A. Send a Certified Security Engineer to each site to perform the update.
B. Use SmartUpdate to install the packages to each of the Security Gateways remotely
C. Use a SSH connection to SCP the HFA to each Security Gateway. Once copied locally, imitate a remote installation command and monitor the installation progress with SmartView Monitor
D. Send a CD-ROM with the HFA to each location and have local personnel install it.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 154
You want to generate a cpinfo file via CLI on a system running SecurePlatform. This will take about 40 minutes since the log files are also needed. What action do you need to take regarding timeout?
A. Log in as the default user expert and start cpinfo.
B. No action is needed because cpshell has a timeout of one hour by default.
C. Log in as Administrator, set the timeout to one hour with the command idle 60 and start cpinfo.
D. Log in as admin, switch to expert mode, set the timeout to one hour with the command, idle 60, then start cpinto.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 155
Which feature or command provides the easiest path for Security Administrators to revert to earlier versions of the same Security Policy and objects configuration?
A. Policy Package management
B. dbexport/dbimport
C. Database Revision Control
D. upgrade_export/upgrade_import
Correct Answer: C 

QUESTION 142
After filtering a fw monitor trace by port and IP, a packet is displayed three times; in the “I”, “I”, and ‘o’ inspection points, but not in the ‘O’ inspection. Which is the likely source of the issue?
A. The packet has been sent out through a VPN tunnel unencrypted.
B. An IPSO ACL has blocked the outbound passage of the packet.
C. A SmartDefense module has blocked the packet
D. It is an issue with NAT
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 143
Your company has two headquarters, one in London, and one in New York Each office includes ActualTests.com several branch offices. The branch offices need to rate with the headquarters in their country, not with each other, and only the headquarters need to communicate directly. What is the BEST configuration for establishing VPN Communities for this company? VPN Communities comprised of:
A. Two star and one mesh Community: One star Community is set up for each site, with headquarters as the center of the Community and its branches as satellites The mesh Community includes only New York and London Gateways.
B. One star Community with the option to “mesh” the center of the star: New York and London Gateways added to the center of the star with the mesh canter Gateways option checked, all London branch offices defined m one satellite window, but all New York branch offices defined m another satellite window.
C. Two mesh and one star Community One mesh Community is set up for each of the headquarters and its branch offices The star Community is configured with London as the center of the Community and New York is the satellite.
D. Three mesh Communities: One for London headquarters and its branches, one for New York headquarters and its branches, and one for London and New York headquarters.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 144
How can you configure an application to automatically launch on the Security Management Server when traffic is dropped Security Policy?
A. Pop-up alert script
B. User-defined alert script
C. Custom scripts cannot be executed through alert scripts
D. SNMP trap alert script
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 145
The command fw fetch causes the:
A. Security Management Server to retrieve the IP addresses of the target Security Gateway. ActualTests.com
B. Security Gateway to retrieve the compiled policy and inspect code from the Security Management Server and install it to the kernel
C. Security Gateway to retrieve the user database information from the tables on the Security Management Server
D. Security Management Server to retrieve the debug logs of the target Security Gateway
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 146
You have configured SNX on the Security Gateway. The client connects to the Security Gateway and the user enters the authentication credential. What must happen after authentication that
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 58 Checkpoint 156-215-71: Practice Exam allows the client to connect to the Security Gateway’s VPN domain?
A. Active-X must be allowed on the client.
B. An office mode address must be obtained by the client.
C. SNX modifies the routing table to forward VPN traffic to the Security Gateway.
D. The SNX client application must be installed on the client.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 147
Which authentication type requires specifying a contact agent in the Rule Base?
A. Client Authentication with Partially Automatic Sign On
B. User Authentication
C. Session Authentication
D. Client Authentication with Manual Sign On
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 148
You find a suspicious FTP connection trying to connect to one of your internal hosts. How do you block it m real time and verify it is successfully blocked?
A. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker > Active mode. Block it using Tools > ActualTests.com Block Intruder menu. Observe in the Active mode that the suspicious connection is listed in this SmartView Tracker view as “dropped”.
B. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker > Active mode. Block it using Tools > Block Intruder menu. Observe in the Active mode that the suspicious connection does not appear again in this SmartView Tracker view.
C. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker > Log mode. Block it using Tools > Block Intruder menu. Observe in the Log mode that the suspicious connection does not appear again in this SmartView Tracker view.
D. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker > Log mode. Block it using Tools > Block Intruder menu. Observe in the Log mode that the suspicious connection is listed in this SmartView Tracker view as “dropped”.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 149
Your network includes a SecurePlatform machine running NG with Application Intelligence (Al) R55. This configuration acts as both the primary Security Management Server and VPN-1 Pro Gateway. You add one machine, so you can implement Security Gateway R71 in a distributed environment. The new machine is an Intel CoreDuo processor, with 2 GB RAM and a 500-GB hard drive. How do you use these two machines to successfully migrate the NG with Al R55 configuration?
A. 1. On the existing machine, export the NG with AJ R55 configuration to a network share.
2. Insert the R71 CD-ROM in the old machine Install the R7D Security Gateway only while reinstalling the SecurePlatform OS over the top of the existing installation. Complete sysconfig. 3.On the new machine, install SecurePlatform as the primary Security Management Server only. 4.Transfer the exported. tgz file into the new machine, import the configuration, and then reboot 5.Open SmartDashboard, change the Gateway object to the new version, and reset SIC for the Gateway object. B. 1. Export the configuration on the existing machine to a tape drive
2. Uninstall the Security Management Server from the existing machine, using sysconfig. 3. Insert the R71 CD-ROM. run the patch add CD-ROM command to upgrade the existing machine to the R71 Security Gateway, and reboot 4. Install a new primary Security Management Server on the new machine 5. Change the Gateway object to the new version, and reset SIC C. 1. Export the configuration on the existing machine to a network share 2.Uninstall the Security Gateway from the existing machine, using sysconfig 3. Insert the R71 CD ROM. and run the patch add CD-HGM command to upgrade the Security Management Server to Security Gateway R 70
4. Select upgrade with imported file, and reboo 5. Install a new R71 Security Gateway as the only module on the new machine, and reset SIC to the new Gateway ActualTests.com D. 1. Export the configuration on the existing machine as a backup only 2. Edit $FWDIR\product. conf on the existing machine, to disable the VPN-1 Pro Gateway package 3. Reboot the existing machine 4. Perform an in place upgrade on the Security Management Server using the command “patch odd cd” 5.
On the new machine, install SecurePlatform as the R71 Security Gateway only 6.
Run sysconfig to complete the configuration 7. From SmartDashboard, reconfigure the Gateway object to the new version, and reset SIC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 150
How can you access the Certificate Revocation List (CRL) on the firewall, if you have configured a Stealth Rule as the first explicit rule?
A. You can access the Revocation list by means of a browser using the URL: provided the implied rules are activated per default
B. The CRL is encrypted, so it is useless to attempt to access it.
C. You cannot access the CRL, since the Stealth Rule will drop the packets
D. You can only access the CRI via the Security Management Server as the internal CA is located on that server
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 151
What port is used for communication to the User Center with SmartUpdate?
A. CPMI200
B. HTTPS443
C. HTTP 80
D. TCP 8080
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 152
ActualTests.com You are the Security Administrator in a large company called ABC. A Check Point Firewall is installed and in use on SecurePlatform. You are concerned that the system might not be retaining your entries for the interface and routing configuration. You would like to verify your entries in the corresponding file(s) on SecurePlatform. Where can you view them? Give the BEST answer.
A. /etc/conf/route.C
B. /etc/sysconfig/netconf.C
C. /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts/ifcfg-ethx
D. /etc/sysconfig/network
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 153
You are Security Administrator preparing to deploy a new HFA (HOTfix Accumulator) to ten Security Gateways at five geographically separate locations.
What is the BEST method to implement this HFA?
A. Send a Certified Security Engineer to each site to perform the update.
B. Use SmartUpdate to install the packages to each of the Security Gateways remotely
C. Use a SSH connection to SCP the HFA to each Security Gateway. Once copied locally, imitate a remote installation command and monitor the installation progress with SmartView Monitor
D. Send a CD-ROM with the HFA to each location and have local personnel install it. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 154
You want to generate a cpinfo file via CLI on a system running SecurePlatform. This will take about 40 minutes since the log files are also needed. What action do you need to take regarding timeout?
A. Log in as the default user expert and start cpinfo.
B. No action is needed because cpshell has a timeout of one hour by default.
C. Log in as Administrator, set the timeout to one hour with the command idle 60 and start cpinfo.
D. Log in as admin, switch to expert mode, set the timeout to one hour with the command, idle 60, then start cpinto.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 155
Which feature or command provides the easiest path for Security Administrators to revert to earlier versions of the same Security Policy and objects configuration?
A. Policy Package management
B. dbexport/dbimport
C. Database Revision Control
D. upgrade_export/upgrade_import
Correct Answer: C

For more 70-532 exam  self-guided learnings on other Microsoft products, you can go to Exampdfview.com. There are a couple of new exciting 70-532 exam courses just added. If you are a travelling user and if enjoy doing some self-guided Microsoft 70-532 dumps in an “Anytime, Anywhere” basis, you can try out the 70-532 vce virtual labs at http://www.bestexampass.com/70-532.html They are cool and awesome, enjoy!

Do You Want to Pass ADM-201 Dumps Successfully

Our Exampdfview ADM-201 dumps training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate ADM-201 exam questions and answers from us. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with Exampdfview , then you will come to the road to success. Are you interested in squeaking out the ADM-201 dumps exam? If you are interested in my training course for this exam, it can be found here at Exampdfview until its retirement.

Latest ADM-201 Dumps questions and answers (15Q&As)

QUESTION 141
What is the proper way to calibrate a lithium Ion battery used in a PowerBook G4 or iBook?
A. Charge the battery while running the battery calibration Utility.
B. The battery is calibrated out of the box, on further steps are needed.
C. Charge the battery fully. Run computer on battery until it goes to sleep. Charge it fully again.
D. Charge the battery overnight. Make sure battery status indicates 100% before disconnecting AC adapter.
ADM-201 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 142
Which of the following steps are recommended to maximize battery life in a PowerBook G4? (choose all that apply)
A. Reduce brightness settings
B. Turn AirPort card off if installed
C. Disconnect any bus-powered USB peripherals
D. Remove any PC (PCMCIA) card from the pc card expansion slot.
E. Choose ‘Highest performance’ in the Energy Saver System preferences
ADM-201 dumps Correct Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 143
Which THREE of the following have an effect on the lifespan of Lithium Ion batteries used in PowerBooks and iBook?
A. Memory effect
B. Humidity extremes
C. Energy Saver settings
D. Temperature extremes
E. Number of discharge cycles
ADM-201 vce Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 144
Which THREE of the following actions can put a PowerBook to sleep?
A. Close the PowerBook lid.
B. Press Command-Option-S.
C. Select sleep from the Location Manager.
D. Select sleep from the Location Manager.
E. Select Sleep in the Energy Saver pane of System Preferences.
F. Press the Power button and select Sleep from the dialog box.
ADM-201 dumps Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 145
An iBook G4 is running from the AC adapter, and has a battery installed which is charging. Which TWO of the following are valid visual cues indicating when the battery is fully charged?
A. The iBook backlight will return to full intensity.
B. All lights on the battery will illuminate when the button on the battery is pressed.
C. The sleep light will blink three times, indicating that the iBook is no longer charging.
D. The lighted ring on the power adapter connector will change from amber to green.
E. The sleep light will solidly illuminate, indicating that the iBook can be power on or awakened from sleep.
ADM-201 pdf Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 146
Identify the correct procedure to reset the Power Manager on a PowerBook G4 (12-inch)?
A. Press the PMU Reset button on the main logic board.
B. Shut the computer down and press the reset button for 10 to 15 seconds.
C. Shut the computer down and press Shift-Control-Option-Power on the keyboard.
D. Remove the AC power adapter and battery, and let the computer sit for a minimum of 15 minutes.
ADM-201 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 147
An iBook operating on battery power is in sleep mode and cannot be awakened. Which of the following is most likely the cause of this problem?
A. The iBook is malfunctioning.
B. The iBook has a crashed PMU.
C. The iBook’ s battery is too low to operate the iBook.
D. The iBook, s security features have been activated.
ADM-201 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 148
What function does a PMU reset perform?
A. Recalibrates the main battery
B. Starts the battery charging cycle over
C. Returns the hardware to default settings
D. Removes all user preferences related to power
ADM-201 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 149
Where is the PMU reset button for the PowerBook G4 (DVI) located?
A. Behind the I/O panel between the modem and the S-video port
B. On the upper right side of the logic board near the power button
C. The button has been removed. Holding down Command-Shift-Fn-control resets the PMU.
D. The button has been removed. Holding down the power ,button for several seconds resets the PMU.
ADM-201 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 150
Which of the following items are appropriate to use for ESD prevention?
A. Metal work surface
B. CRT discharge tool
C. Grounded work mat
D. Wrist strap and cord
E. Static-shielding bags
ADM-201 dumps Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 151
Which FOUR of the following actions help reduce the risk of damage from ESD?
A. Ground yourself and the equipment you are working on.
B. Always place ESD-sensitive components on metal surfaces.
C. Handle all ESD-sensitive boards by the connectors, not the edges.
D. Use static-shielding storage bags for ESD-sensitive components.
E. Do not touch anyone who is working on ESD-sensitive components.
F. Do not bring plastic, vinyl, or foamed polystyrene near ESD-sensitive components.
ADM-201 pdf Correct Answer: ADEF

QUESTION 152
What humidity level should be maintained to ensure an ESD-safe environment?
A. 25%-40%
B. 50%-75%
C. 70%-90%
D. 90%-100%
ADM-201 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 153
Which of the following is the most common example of electrostatic discharge?
A. You touch an object and feel a brief spark.
B. You see a bright flash on the LCD display of an iBook.
C. You plug a power cord into an outlet and you see a spark.
D. You hear a crackling noise coming from inside the computer.
ADM-201 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 154
What is the BEST way to properly ground an ESD workbench mat?
A. Attach the mat to the unit being serviced.
B. Connect the mat to a grounded electrical outlet.
C. Connect only the wrist strap and cord to a grounded electrical outlet.
D. Connect the wrist strap and cord only to the mat.
ADM-201 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 155
When practicing component isolation, which ONE of the following components would NOT be a part of a minimal system configuration for a PowerBook G4 (12-inch 1.5GHz)?
A. SDRAM
B. Speaker
C. Hard Drive
D. DC-in Board
E. Backup battery
F. Power adapter
Correct Answer: C

So you have to seize this opportunity of Examprepwell. Only with it can you show your skills. Exampdfview ADM-201 vce questions answers are the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful. Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed certification
ADM-201 dump
s prove that their successes benefit from Exampdfview help.

With updated Exampdfview ADM-201 vce guide, you will never feel like you aren’t adequate enough for ADM-201 dumps exam. Furthermore, we are constantly updating ADM-201 vce. If you buy the ADM-201 dumps training guide from Exampdfview , you will make yourself well prepared for the ADM-201 dumps certification exam.

CISSP For Dummies 6th Edition PDF – Exampdfview

If you can prepare with ISC CISSP exam questions then no need to worry about result because our product always provides the satisfactory result. Once you are through with the Cisco CISSP exam sample questions, you will remarkably enjoy the privileges of acquiring great job opportunities in your life. While talking about the CISSP pdf, it is hard to neglect Exampdfview reliability and pass ratio. We shape your skills to let you pass CISSP exam without any fear of failure.

Latest CISSP exam questions and answers (8Q&As)

QUESTION 77
Calculate the percentage of bandwidth that is saved for one G.729 call crossing a Frame Relay link when ip rtp header-compression is enabled. The Frame Relay overhead is 4 bytes. The G.729 codec bit rate is 8 kb/s. Assume UDP checksum is enabled.
A. approximately 55 percent
B. approximately 85 percent
C. approximately 20 percent
D. approximately 65 percent
E. approximately 60 percent
CISSP pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 78
Which E1 time slots are used to carry encoded voice only?
A. timeslots to 15, and 17 to 31
B. time slots 1 to 32
C. time slots 1 to 15, and 17 to 31
D. timeslots to 15, and 17 to 32
E. timeslots to 31
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 79 Refer to the exhibit. In this IPv4 packet, which bits in the ToS byte are used for ECN?
A. bits 0,1
B. bits 0,1,2
C. bits 2, 3,4 D. bits 5, 6, 7
E. Bits 6, 7

QUESTION 79
Refer to the exhibit. In this IPv4 packet, which bits in the ToS byte are used for ECN?
A. bits 0,1
B. bits 0,1,2
C. bits 2, 3,4 D. bits 5, 6, 7
E. Bits 6, 7
CISSP pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 80
These three-class policies use MQC tools whenever possible. Which of the policies will effectively provision for IP telephony traffic being carried over a 768 kb/s Frame Relay PVC using Cisco recommended best-practice parameters?
A. policy-map WAN-EDGE class VOICE priority percent 33 compress header ip rtp class CALL-SIGNALING bandwidth percent 5 ! policy-map HQC-FRTS-768 class class-default shape average 729600 7296 0 service-policy WAN-EDGE ! interface Serial2/0.12 point-to-point frame-relay interface-dlci 102 class FR-HAP-CLASS-768 map-class frame-relay FR-HAP-CLASS-768 service-policy output HQC-FRTS-768 frame-relay fragment 960
B. policy-map WAN-EDGE class VOICE priority percent 33 class CALL-SIGNALING bandwidth percent 5 ! policy-map HQC-FRTS-768 class class-default shape average 768000 7680 0 service-policy WAN-EDGE ! interface Serial2/0.12 point-to-point frame-relay interface-dlci 102 class FR-HAP-CLASS-768 ! map-class frame-relay FR-HAP-CLASS-768 service-policy output HQC-FRTS-768
C. policy-map WAN-EDGE class VOICE priority percent 33 compress header ip rtp class CALL-SIGNALING bandwidth percent 5 ! policy-map HQC-FRTS-768 class class-default shape average 729600 7296 0 fragment frfl2 960 service-policy WAN-EDGE ! interface Serial2/0.12 point-to-point frame-relay interface-dlci 102 class FR-HAP-CLASS-768
D. policy-map WAN-EDGE class VOICE
priority percent 70
class CALL-SIGNALING
bandwidth percent 5!
policy-map HQC-FRTS-768
class class-default
shape average 729600 7296 0
service-policy WAN-EDGE!
interface Serial2/0.12 point-to-point
frame-relay interface-dlci 102
ip rtp header-compression
class FR-HAP-CLASS-768!
map-class frame-relay FR-HAP-CLASS-768
service-policy output HQC-FRTS-768
frame-relay fragment 960

E. policy-map WAN-EDGE class VOICE priority percent 33 class CALL-SIGNALING bandwidth percent 5 ! policy-map HQC-FRTS-768 class class-default shape average 729600 7296 0 compress header ip rtp service-policy WAN-EDGE ! interface Serial2/0.12 point-to-point frame-relay interface-dlci 102 class FR-HAP-CLASS-768 ! map-class frame-relay FR-HAP-CLASS-768 service-policy output HQC-FRTS-768 frame-relay fragment 640
CISSP pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 81
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager route pattern character represents zero or more occurrences of the previous digit or wildcard?
A. !
B. +
C. *
D. .
E. ?
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 82
How is fax pass-through traffic treated over IP WAN connections that use the G.729 codec?
A. The fax traffic is demodulated and sent with VAD and echo chancellor disabled.
B. When the TGW detects the CED tone from the fax machine that has been contacted, the TGW changes to the G.711 codec with echo chancellor and VAD disabled.
C. When the OGW detects the CED tone from the fax machine that is making the call, the OGW is informed by the contacted device of the Cisco NSF features and switches to the G.711 codec with VAD disabled.
D. The contacting fax machine sends a TCF message to the contacted fax machine and waits for a CFR message. When the CFR message is received, the fax tones sent by the contacting fax machine cause the OGW to send an NSF message to the TGW, instructing it to switch to the G.711 codec with echo chancellor and VAD disabled. CISSP pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 83
According to the Cisco QoS SRND guide, cRTP is recommended on which link speed?
A. lower than or equal to 10 Mb/s
B. lower than or equal to 384 kb/s
C. lower than or equal to 1.544 Mb/s
D. lower than or equal to 768 kb/s
E. lower than or equal to 512 kb/s
CISSP pdf Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 84
An IP phone user just answered an incoming call by lifting the handset. Assuming that the IP phone uses SCCP, which SCCP message will Cisco Unified Communications Manager transmit to this called IP phone immediately after receiving notification about the off-hook event?
A. Station Media Port List message
B. Station Set Ringer message
C. Station Stop Tone message
D. Station Start Media Transmission message
E. Station Open Receive Channel message
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 85
Which three statements about a modem pass-through call are correct? (Choose three.)
A. Clear-channel codec is used to transport modem tones.
B. G.711 mu-law codec is used to transport modem tones.
C. VAD is disabled.
D. VAD is enabled.
E. NLP is disabled. F NLP is enabled.
CISSP pdf Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 86 Refer to the exhibit. What is the maximum number of inbound calls to 2001 before a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express system returns a user busy tone to any additional calls?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
E. 7
CISSP pdf Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 87
You are deploying a new Cisco Unified Communications solution that utilizes a centralized call processing model. Which method of CAC is recommended for this type of solution?
A. RSVP-based
B. gatekeeper-based
C. CUBE-based
D. locations-based
CISSP pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 88
Which Cisco IOS CLI command can be used to identify the high jitter level of an RTP stream on a Cisco IOS voice gateway?
A. show call active voice brief
B. show voip rtp connections
C. show voice dsp detailed
D. show voice call summary
E. show policy-map interface
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 89 Refer to the exhibit. This Cisco Unified Communications Manager trace shows a SIP message that is sent by a SIP Cisco Unified IP Phone 7965 to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which of these regarding the content of this SIP message is correct?
A. phone registration message to the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B. keepalive message to the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. phone registration message to the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager during a server failover
D. keepalive message to the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. phone registration message to the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager during fallback
CISSP pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 90
Which two analog voice interfaces support ground-start? (Choose two.)
A. FXS
B. E&MTypel
C. E&MTypell
D. E&MTypelV
E. FXO
Correct Answer: AE

Shop Now>>

Exampdfview.com Cisco CISSP PDF hold the key importance and provide a considerable gain for your knowledge base. You can rely on our products with unwavering confidence; Get the profound knowledge and become a pro with
Exampdfview.com assistance.

Most Accurate : CISM Study Guide PDF – Exampdfview

Exampdfview combines the two official study guides for the two CCNA Data Center exams. This value-priced bundle includes two title.
Exampdfview provide a comprehensive self-study tool for preparing for the Exampdfview CISM exam. Complete coverage of all exam topics as posted on the exam topic blueprint ensures readers will arrive at a thorough understanding of what they need to master to succeed on the exam.

Latest CISM study guide pdf questions and answers (10Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Which three layers of the OSI model are included in the application layer of the TCP/IP model? (Choose
three.)
A. 2
B. 6
C. 3
D. 7
E. 4
CISM pdf Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 2
What is the minimum number of disks that are needed in RAID 1?
A. 4 disks
B. 2 disks
C. 8 disks
D. 16 disks
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which two are functions of the data center access layer? (Choose two)
A. server connections
B. VLAN creation
C. packet filtering
D. high data transfer rate
E. high network fault tolerance
CISM pdf Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4
An engineer created three VSANs on the Cisco MDS switch. VSAN 100 is allocated to the marketing
department, VSAN 110 is allocated to the research department, and VSAN 120 is allocated to the business
department. The engineer wants to verify that the interfaces for the research department are allocated
accordingly. Which command should the engineer use?
A. mdsswitch# show vsan 110
B. mdsswitch# show vsan membership
C. mdsswitch# show vsan
D. mdsswitch# show vsan usage
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which two terms can take the place of the wildcard mask in an ACL?
A. eq
B. deny
C. host
D. all
E. any Correct CISM exam Answer: BC

QUESTION 6
Which two port types are needed to build out an FCoE pass-through switch in NPV mode while maintaining
Fiber Channel packet visibility? (Choose two.)
A. VN Port
B. VE Port
C. VF Port
D. Edge Port
E. N Port
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 7
Which two options are valid VTP commands? {Choose two)
A. feature vtp
B. vtp client mode
C. vtp VLAN
D. vtp version
E. vtp static
CISM exam Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 8
Which two options are multicast addresses? (Choose two.)
A. FD00::2
B. 192.168.2.2
C. FF05::2
D. 226.10.10.10
E. 240.1.0.1
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 9
What is the maximum of fabric modules that can be installed in a Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis?
A. 5
B. 6
C. 4
D. 7
CISM pdf Correct Answer: A

Pass the CISM exam only possible with Pass4itsure.com . Because Exampdfview CISM are most actual and verified answer by IT experts and no match in the market. You can easily pass the exam after using Exampdfview CISM pdf study guide. If candidate fail this exam realbraindumps full refund your money. Visit us for more information our live chat support and customer care on 24/7.

Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass http://www.bestexampass.com/CISM.html many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn’t pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose Exampdfview CISM study guide pdf, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Exampdfview CISM exam

Latest And Most Useful 210-260 PDF & VCE Dumps

Is there any paid or free preparation of 210-260 exam that covers all the topic? The Developing with Network Programmability 210-260 pdf is a 112 questions assessment in Exampdfview that is associated with the Network Programmability Developer Specialist certification.Free 210-260 dumps Youtube study material Developing with Network Programmability. “Developing with Network Programmability” is the exam name of Exampdfview 210-260 vce which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 210-260 exam.

Latest 210-260 exam questions and answers (7Q&As)

QUESTION 21
What are the benefits of Application Streamlining?
A. Applications run up to 100 times faster
B. Reduces application chattiness by 65-98%
C. Accelerates the most important applications, such as CIFS, MAPI, NFS, HTTP/S, Lotus Notes, and
MS-SQL
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Data Streamlining brings what benefits?
A. WAN bandwidth reduction by 60-95%
B. Eliminates redundant data transfers at the byte-sequence level
C. Performs cross-application optimization
D. Provides compression
E. All of the above
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 23
To help secure the server private key on the server-side Steelhead appliance, which of the following
features can be used?
A. TACACS+ authentication
B. RADIUS authentication
C. Secure Vault
D. Datastore encryption
210-260 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Assume the SSL server is configured for the default SSL port. Which port has to be specified in the in
path rules of the client-side Steelhead appliance?
A. 443
B. 445
C. 7801
D. 8080
210-260 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which of the following MAPI application-specific optimizations can be performed by Steelhead appliances?
A. Read ahead on attachments
B. Read ahead on large emails
C. Write behind on attachments
D. Write behind on large emails
E. All of the above
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 26
When MAPI prepopulation is enabled, what is default TCP keep-alive time used to prepopulate the
Steelhead appliance with emails and attachments?
A. 24 hours
B. 48 hours
C. 72 hours
D. 96 hours
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Which of the following platforms provide support for HighSpeed TCP?
A. All Steelhead modules designed for large offices
B. All models except the desktop units
C. All appliance models
D. Only the mid-size office
E. Only really big appliances 80lbs or greater

This is exactly what is delivered by our 210-260 dumps test materials. The Exampdfview 210-260 pdf and vce cover every topic of the actual Microsoft certification exam. The http://www.bestexampass.com/210-260.html dumps exam questions are divided into various groups and the candidate can solve these questions to test his skills and knowledge.

2019 Latest ADM-201 Dumps Sample Questions

The ADM-201 dumps questions & answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ADM-201 exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the ADM-201 braindumps. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo. Here are some ADM-201 dumps questions for you to know about ADM-201 exam.

Latest ADM-201 dumps exam questions and answers (10Q&As)

QUESTION NO: 11
An administrator is tasked with installing an application patch on a virtual server. The administrator
needs the ability to restore the server to its previous state quickly if the patch corrupts the system.
Which of the following should the administrator do to accomplish this ADM-201 task?
A. Install the patch on a development server
B. Create a full backup
C. Create a snapshot
D. Install the patch on a test server
ADM-201 Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 12
Which of the following cloud delivery models presents the LEAST vulnerabilities to a company’s
existing network?
A. Hybrid
B. Community
C. Public
D. Private
Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 13
Which of the following uses the business model of shared resources in a cloud environment?
A. Elasticity
B. Self-serve
C. Cloud bursting
D. Multi-tenancy
ADM-201 pdf Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 14
Which of the following is used to locate a specific area of storage in a cloud environment?
A. Object ID
B. SAN
C. Replicas
D. Metadata
Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 15
Which of the following can be done after an administrator deploys a virtual server to ensure that
the server vNIC can communicate to the physical network?
A. Bridge the vNIC
B. Set the vNIC speed to half-duplex
C. Add an addition vNIC
D. Set the vNIC speed to full-duplex
ADM-201 dumps Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 16
After an administrator successfully migrated the last physical application server to a virtual
environment, the help desk reported slow performance. Which of the following should the
administrator have done FIRST before migrating this server?
A. Apply operating system patches to the application server after the migration.
B. Contact the vendor to see if the application is supported in a virtual environment.
C. Take a backup of the application server after the migration.
D. Migrate the application server in a test environment and have users test it.
Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 17
Which of the following would be used to establish a dedicated connection in a hybrid cloud
environment?
A. CHAP
B. AES
C. PKI
D. VPN
ADM-201 exam Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 18
An administrator deployed a DaaS cloud delivery model for a financial institution and implemented
a data encryption technology using AES cryptography. Which of the following should the
administrator implement NEXT?
A. Access controls
B. RC5
C. SSL
D. Zoning
Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 19
An administrator deployed ten application servers from a single VM template. A senior
administrator notices that these ten VMs are not using their CV0-001 dump resources efficiently. Which of the
following is MOST likely the issue with the new servers?
A. The dynamic resource pool is malfunctioning.
B. The server is missing security patches.
C. The VM servers were not properly configured.
D. There are insufficient resources available on the host.
ADM-201 dumps Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 20
Which of the following storage technologies is file-based?
A. WAN
B. DAS
C. SAN
D. NAS
Answer: D
Explanation:

It’s the whole-hearted cooperation between you and I that helps us doing better. We have been engaged in specializing ADM-201 exam for almost a decade and still have a long way to go. And we do hope that our Exampdfview ADM-201 exam online becomes your life stepping-stone. You can refer to the following advantages about our Exampdfview ADM-201 dumps to decide whether our product will help you pass exam.

If you need help preparing for an upcoming exam, ADM-201 dumps will be your best tool. These easy to use tests are designed to guarantee your success and certification. You can purchase the Exampdfview dumps here on our website, and use all of the included tools to prepare yourself. Ease test anxiety by solid preparation, and ace your exams.