2019 Latest ADM-201 Dumps Sample Questions

The ADM-201 dumps questions & answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ADM-201 exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the ADM-201 braindumps. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo. Here are some ADM-201 dumps questions for you to know about ADM-201 exam.

Latest ADM-201 dumps exam questions and answers (10Q&As)

QUESTION NO: 11
An administrator is tasked with installing an application patch on a virtual server. The administrator
needs the ability to restore the server to its previous state quickly if the patch corrupts the system.
Which of the following should the administrator do to accomplish this ADM-201 task?
A. Install the patch on a development server
B. Create a full backup
C. Create a snapshot
D. Install the patch on a test server
ADM-201 Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 12
Which of the following cloud delivery models presents the LEAST vulnerabilities to a company’s
existing network?
A. Hybrid
B. Community
C. Public
D. Private
Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 13
Which of the following uses the business model of shared resources in a cloud environment?
A. Elasticity
B. Self-serve
C. Cloud bursting
D. Multi-tenancy
ADM-201 pdf Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 14
Which of the following is used to locate a specific area of storage in a cloud environment?
A. Object ID
B. SAN
C. Replicas
D. Metadata
Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 15
Which of the following can be done after an administrator deploys a virtual server to ensure that
the server vNIC can communicate to the physical network?
A. Bridge the vNIC
B. Set the vNIC speed to half-duplex
C. Add an addition vNIC
D. Set the vNIC speed to full-duplex
ADM-201 dumps Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 16
After an administrator successfully migrated the last physical application server to a virtual
environment, the help desk reported slow performance. Which of the following should the
administrator have done FIRST before migrating this server?
A. Apply operating system patches to the application server after the migration.
B. Contact the vendor to see if the application is supported in a virtual environment.
C. Take a backup of the application server after the migration.
D. Migrate the application server in a test environment and have users test it.
Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 17
Which of the following would be used to establish a dedicated connection in a hybrid cloud
environment?
A. CHAP
B. AES
C. PKI
D. VPN
ADM-201 exam Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 18
An administrator deployed a DaaS cloud delivery model for a financial institution and implemented
a data encryption technology using AES cryptography. Which of the following should the
administrator implement NEXT?
A. Access controls
B. RC5
C. SSL
D. Zoning
Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 19
An administrator deployed ten application servers from a single VM template. A senior
administrator notices that these ten VMs are not using their CV0-001 dump resources efficiently. Which of the
following is MOST likely the issue with the new servers?
A. The dynamic resource pool is malfunctioning.
B. The server is missing security patches.
C. The VM servers were not properly configured.
D. There are insufficient resources available on the host.
ADM-201 dumps Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 20
Which of the following storage technologies is file-based?
A. WAN
B. DAS
C. SAN
D. NAS
Answer: D
Explanation:

It’s the whole-hearted cooperation between you and I that helps us doing better. We have been engaged in specializing ADM-201 exam for almost a decade and still have a long way to go. And we do hope that our Exampdfview ADM-201 exam online becomes your life stepping-stone. You can refer to the following advantages about our Exampdfview ADM-201 dumps to decide whether our product will help you pass exam.

If you need help preparing for an upcoming exam, ADM-201 dumps will be your best tool. These easy to use tests are designed to guarantee your success and certification. You can purchase the Exampdfview dumps here on our website, and use all of the included tools to prepare yourself. Ease test anxiety by solid preparation, and ace your exams.