Do You Want to Pass ADM-201 Dumps Successfully

Our Exampdfview ADM-201 dumps training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate ADM-201 exam questions and answers from us. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with Exampdfview , then you will come to the road to success. Are you interested in squeaking out the ADM-201 dumps exam? If you are interested in my training course for this exam, it can be found here at Exampdfview until its retirement.

Latest ADM-201 Dumps questions and answers (15Q&As)

QUESTION 141
What is the proper way to calibrate a lithium Ion battery used in a PowerBook G4 or iBook?
A. Charge the battery while running the battery calibration Utility.
B. The battery is calibrated out of the box, on further steps are needed.
C. Charge the battery fully. Run computer on battery until it goes to sleep. Charge it fully again.
D. Charge the battery overnight. Make sure battery status indicates 100% before disconnecting AC adapter.
ADM-201 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 142
Which of the following steps are recommended to maximize battery life in a PowerBook G4? (choose all that apply)
A. Reduce brightness settings
B. Turn AirPort card off if installed
C. Disconnect any bus-powered USB peripherals
D. Remove any PC (PCMCIA) card from the pc card expansion slot.
E. Choose ‘Highest performance’ in the Energy Saver System preferences
ADM-201 dumps Correct Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 143
Which THREE of the following have an effect on the lifespan of Lithium Ion batteries used in PowerBooks and iBook?
A. Memory effect
B. Humidity extremes
C. Energy Saver settings
D. Temperature extremes
E. Number of discharge cycles
ADM-201 vce Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 144
Which THREE of the following actions can put a PowerBook to sleep?
A. Close the PowerBook lid.
B. Press Command-Option-S.
C. Select sleep from the Location Manager.
D. Select sleep from the Location Manager.
E. Select Sleep in the Energy Saver pane of System Preferences.
F. Press the Power button and select Sleep from the dialog box.
ADM-201 dumps Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 145
An iBook G4 is running from the AC adapter, and has a battery installed which is charging. Which TWO of the following are valid visual cues indicating when the battery is fully charged?
A. The iBook backlight will return to full intensity.
B. All lights on the battery will illuminate when the button on the battery is pressed.
C. The sleep light will blink three times, indicating that the iBook is no longer charging.
D. The lighted ring on the power adapter connector will change from amber to green.
E. The sleep light will solidly illuminate, indicating that the iBook can be power on or awakened from sleep.
ADM-201 pdf Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 146
Identify the correct procedure to reset the Power Manager on a PowerBook G4 (12-inch)?
A. Press the PMU Reset button on the main logic board.
B. Shut the computer down and press the reset button for 10 to 15 seconds.
C. Shut the computer down and press Shift-Control-Option-Power on the keyboard.
D. Remove the AC power adapter and battery, and let the computer sit for a minimum of 15 minutes.
ADM-201 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 147
An iBook operating on battery power is in sleep mode and cannot be awakened. Which of the following is most likely the cause of this problem?
A. The iBook is malfunctioning.
B. The iBook has a crashed PMU.
C. The iBook’ s battery is too low to operate the iBook.
D. The iBook, s security features have been activated.
ADM-201 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 148
What function does a PMU reset perform?
A. Recalibrates the main battery
B. Starts the battery charging cycle over
C. Returns the hardware to default settings
D. Removes all user preferences related to power
ADM-201 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 149
Where is the PMU reset button for the PowerBook G4 (DVI) located?
A. Behind the I/O panel between the modem and the S-video port
B. On the upper right side of the logic board near the power button
C. The button has been removed. Holding down Command-Shift-Fn-control resets the PMU.
D. The button has been removed. Holding down the power ,button for several seconds resets the PMU.
ADM-201 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 150
Which of the following items are appropriate to use for ESD prevention?
A. Metal work surface
B. CRT discharge tool
C. Grounded work mat
D. Wrist strap and cord
E. Static-shielding bags
ADM-201 dumps Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 151
Which FOUR of the following actions help reduce the risk of damage from ESD?
A. Ground yourself and the equipment you are working on.
B. Always place ESD-sensitive components on metal surfaces.
C. Handle all ESD-sensitive boards by the connectors, not the edges.
D. Use static-shielding storage bags for ESD-sensitive components.
E. Do not touch anyone who is working on ESD-sensitive components.
F. Do not bring plastic, vinyl, or foamed polystyrene near ESD-sensitive components.
ADM-201 pdf Correct Answer: ADEF

QUESTION 152
What humidity level should be maintained to ensure an ESD-safe environment?
A. 25%-40%
B. 50%-75%
C. 70%-90%
D. 90%-100%
ADM-201 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 153
Which of the following is the most common example of electrostatic discharge?
A. You touch an object and feel a brief spark.
B. You see a bright flash on the LCD display of an iBook.
C. You plug a power cord into an outlet and you see a spark.
D. You hear a crackling noise coming from inside the computer.
ADM-201 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 154
What is the BEST way to properly ground an ESD workbench mat?
A. Attach the mat to the unit being serviced.
B. Connect the mat to a grounded electrical outlet.
C. Connect only the wrist strap and cord to a grounded electrical outlet.
D. Connect the wrist strap and cord only to the mat.
ADM-201 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 155
When practicing component isolation, which ONE of the following components would NOT be a part of a minimal system configuration for a PowerBook G4 (12-inch 1.5GHz)?
A. SDRAM
B. Speaker
C. Hard Drive
D. DC-in Board
E. Backup battery
F. Power adapter
Correct Answer: C

So you have to seize this opportunity of Examprepwell. Only with it can you show your skills. Exampdfview ADM-201 vce questions answers are the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful. Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed certification
ADM-201 dump
s prove that their successes benefit from Exampdfview help.

With updated Exampdfview ADM-201 vce guide, you will never feel like you aren’t adequate enough for ADM-201 dumps exam. Furthermore, we are constantly updating ADM-201 vce. If you buy the ADM-201 dumps training guide from Exampdfview , you will make yourself well prepared for the ADM-201 dumps certification exam.

2019 Latest ADM-201 Dumps Sample Questions

The ADM-201 dumps questions & answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ADM-201 exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the ADM-201 braindumps. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo. Here are some ADM-201 dumps questions for you to know about ADM-201 exam.

Latest ADM-201 dumps exam questions and answers (10Q&As)

QUESTION NO: 11
An administrator is tasked with installing an application patch on a virtual server. The administrator
needs the ability to restore the server to its previous state quickly if the patch corrupts the system.
Which of the following should the administrator do to accomplish this ADM-201 task?
A. Install the patch on a development server
B. Create a full backup
C. Create a snapshot
D. Install the patch on a test server
ADM-201 Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 12
Which of the following cloud delivery models presents the LEAST vulnerabilities to a company’s
existing network?
A. Hybrid
B. Community
C. Public
D. Private
Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 13
Which of the following uses the business model of shared resources in a cloud environment?
A. Elasticity
B. Self-serve
C. Cloud bursting
D. Multi-tenancy
ADM-201 pdf Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 14
Which of the following is used to locate a specific area of storage in a cloud environment?
A. Object ID
B. SAN
C. Replicas
D. Metadata
Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 15
Which of the following can be done after an administrator deploys a virtual server to ensure that
the server vNIC can communicate to the physical network?
A. Bridge the vNIC
B. Set the vNIC speed to half-duplex
C. Add an addition vNIC
D. Set the vNIC speed to full-duplex
ADM-201 dumps Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 16
After an administrator successfully migrated the last physical application server to a virtual
environment, the help desk reported slow performance. Which of the following should the
administrator have done FIRST before migrating this server?
A. Apply operating system patches to the application server after the migration.
B. Contact the vendor to see if the application is supported in a virtual environment.
C. Take a backup of the application server after the migration.
D. Migrate the application server in a test environment and have users test it.
Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 17
Which of the following would be used to establish a dedicated connection in a hybrid cloud
environment?
A. CHAP
B. AES
C. PKI
D. VPN
ADM-201 exam Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 18
An administrator deployed a DaaS cloud delivery model for a financial institution and implemented
a data encryption technology using AES cryptography. Which of the following should the
administrator implement NEXT?
A. Access controls
B. RC5
C. SSL
D. Zoning
Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 19
An administrator deployed ten application servers from a single VM template. A senior
administrator notices that these ten VMs are not using their CV0-001 dump resources efficiently. Which of the
following is MOST likely the issue with the new servers?
A. The dynamic resource pool is malfunctioning.
B. The server is missing security patches.
C. The VM servers were not properly configured.
D. There are insufficient resources available on the host.
ADM-201 dumps Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 20
Which of the following storage technologies is file-based?
A. WAN
B. DAS
C. SAN
D. NAS
Answer: D
Explanation:

It’s the whole-hearted cooperation between you and I that helps us doing better. We have been engaged in specializing ADM-201 exam for almost a decade and still have a long way to go. And we do hope that our Exampdfview ADM-201 exam online becomes your life stepping-stone. You can refer to the following advantages about our Exampdfview ADM-201 dumps to decide whether our product will help you pass exam.

If you need help preparing for an upcoming exam, ADM-201 dumps will be your best tool. These easy to use tests are designed to guarantee your success and certification. You can purchase the Exampdfview dumps here on our website, and use all of the included tools to prepare yourself. Ease test anxiety by solid preparation, and ace your exams.